X
Unique lipid formulation

Unique lipid formulation

As effective as prescription strength ibuprofen (2400mg) at reducing pain1

As effective as prescription strength ibuprofen (2400mg) at reducing pain1

Unique lipid formulation helps shield the stomach from damage2

Unique lipid formulation helps shield the stomach from damage2

Powerful relief from joint pain and inflammation

Powerful relief from joint pain and inflammation

Clinical Study The team at Flarin are pleased to announce the results of a recent clinical study in 462 patients, the first of its kind to focus on flaring joints¹.
Joint pain & flare-ups

Joint pain & flare-ups

What causes joint pain and how to recognise a flare-up.

Learn More
How can Flarin help

How can Flarin help

Discover if Flarin is right for you and your joint pain symptoms.

Learn More
Advice & tips

Advice & tips

Lifestyle changes to help manage your joint pain.

Learn More

Featured Articles

Living with Sciatica
Living with Sciatica

The sciatic nerve is the longest nerve in our body, and damage to this area can be exhausting and...

Five exercises to relieve the pain caused by plantar fasciitis
Five exercises to relieve the pain caused by plantar fasciitis

What is plantar fasciitis? Plantar fasciitis occurs when the plantar fascia tissue found in the...

Dealing with joint pain
Dealing with joint pain

Dealing with joint pain can be a frustrating and lonely experience which is difficult to explain to...

Role/implication of inflammation in joint pain
Role/implication of inflammation in joint pain

Inflammation can affect any part of the body and normally occurs when the immune system reacts...

Anti-inflammatory foods to reduce inflammation caused by arthritis
Anti-inflammatory foods to reduce inflammation caused by arthritis

 While there is no cure for arthritis, certain foods can help to reduce levels of inflammation in...

5 ways to manage back pain
5 ways to manage back pain

Back pain is one of the leading causes of disability across the UK and will likely affect most...

Flarin® 200mg soft capsules. Contains ibuprofen. Relief from rheumatic or muscular pain, also for the relief of pain of non-serious arthritic conditions (caused by swelling, stiffness and inflammation of joints), joint pain, back pain.

Always read the label ( Patient Information Leaflet )